Friday, June 15, 2012

The DREAM is alive

DHS will formally announce this afternoon that it will offer deferred action to certain DREAMers. Preliminary information indicates that eligible applicants must: Be 15-30 years old Have been present in the U.S. for 5 years as of June 15, 2012 Maintained continuous residence Have not been convicted of one serious crime or multiple minor crimes


  1. Is there any type of waiver that might appy in case: I can only prove that I entered to USA when I was 17 years old, I am 28 now. Graduated from high school and college. No criminal records and been in USA for 11 years. Thanks

    1. The rules are not final yet. Check back in for more updates. Always hire a lawyer not a notario!

  2. The dream is always alive. Always hire a professional and experienced lawyer. criminal law firm sydney